Provider comparison · newest price check 2 October 2026

Willow vs Found Health: verified GLP-1 prices

Direct answer

Willow's checked continuing prices are $299 a month for compounded semaglutide injection, $299 a month for compounded semaglutide tablets, $399 a month for compounded tirzepatide injection, and $399 a month for compounded tirzepatide tablets, all checked 15 September 2026.

Found Health's checked cash month-to-month prices are $289 a month for compounded semaglutide after a first month at $179, and $359 a month for compounded tirzepatide after a first month at $219, both checked 2 October 2026.

Willow also lists NAD+ injection at $199 a month continuing.

No NAD+ price is recorded for Found.

We may earn a commission if you start a program through links on this page. It doesn't change prices or how we sort them. Disclosure

Willow logo

Willow

Ranked offers
5
Lowest ranked offer
$199/mo
Visit Willow Affiliate link · we may earn a commission
Found Health logo

Found Health

Ranked offers
2
Lowest ranked offer
$313.94/mo
Visit Found Health Affiliate link · we may earn a commission

Same program, recorded price

Each cell is that provider’s recorded price for the program, with the billing basis and the date it was checked. A matching dollar figure can still be a different plan.

Willow and Found Health prices for programs both publish compounded (not FDA-approved)
ProgramWillowFound Health
Compounded semaglutide injectioncompounded (not FDA-approved)

Compounded Semaglutide Injection: $299 a month, continuing. Checked 22 October 2026.compounded (not FDA-approved)

Compounded Semaglutide: $289 every 4 weeks after $179 for the first period; $313.94 annualized monthly equivalent (365-day basis). Checked 21 October 2026.compounded (not FDA-approved)

Compounded tirzepatide injectioncompounded (not FDA-approved)

Compounded Tirzepatide Injection: $399 a month, continuing. Checked 22 October 2026.compounded (not FDA-approved)

Compounded Tirzepatide: $359 a month after a first month at $219. Checked 22 October 2026.compounded (not FDA-approved)

Published prices on record

Each figure is the provider’s recorded price, with the page it was read from and the date it was checked. A starting price is not the same billing basis as a continuing monthly price.

Willow

Willow published prices
ProgramPriceCheckedSource
Compounded Semaglutide InjectionCompounded semaglutide injection$299 a month, continuing22 October 2026Source
Compounded Tirzepatide InjectionCompounded tirzepatide injection$399 a month, continuing22 October 2026Source
NAD+ InjectionCompounded NAD+ injection$199 a month, continuing20 October 2026Source
Compounded Semaglutide TabletsCompounded oral semaglutide$299 a month, continuing20 October 2026Source
Compounded Tirzepatide TabletsCompounded oral tirzepatide$399 a month, continuing20 October 2026Source

Found Health

Found Health published prices
ProgramPriceCheckedSource
Compounded SemaglutideCompounded semaglutide injection$289 every 4 weeks after $179 for the first period; $313.94 annualized monthly equivalent (365-day basis)21 October 2026Source
Compounded TirzepatideCompounded tirzepatide injection$359 a month after a first month at $21922 October 2026Source

Programs both providers publish

Sources and limits

Prices and terms can change. Confirm the current programme, eligibility, and total cost with the provider.

  • Found Health store: compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide Checked 2 October 2026. Semaglutide: "Cash pay: $179 your first month, then $289/mo on the month-to-month plan"; tirzepatide (joinfound.com/store/compounded-tirzepatide): "Cash pay: $219 your first month, then $359/mo". The $99 and $149 first months are the with-insurance track. 12-month cash rates are $169 and $239 a month.